Nickerson Trophy

Description

Odd-numbered teams rotate into next boat while even-numbered teams rotate into previous boat (swap) every 2 races, and when switching divisions.

A Division

Team1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9A10A11A12A13A14A
Boston CollegeBoston College Eagles113355779911111313
BrownBrown Bears2216161414121210108866
Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College Camels33557799111113131515
DartmouthDartmouth Big Green4422161614141212101088
FordhamFordham Rams55779911111313151511
HarvardHarvard Crimson6644221616141412121010
JacksonvilleJacksonville Fins77991111131315151133
MITMIT Engineers88664422161614141212
Roger WilliamsRoger Williams Hawks99111113131515113355
StanfordStanford Cardinal10108866442216161414
TuftsTufts Jumbos11111313151511335577
Coast GuardCoast Guard Bears12121010886644221616
MichiganMichigan Wolverines131315151133557799
Rhode IslandRhode Island Rams14141212101088664422
VermontVermont Catamounts151511335577991111
YaleYale Bulldogs1616141412121010886644

B Division

Team1B2B3B4B5B6B7B8B9B10B11B12B13B14B
Boston CollegeBoston College Eagles22446688101012121414
BrownBrown Bears11151513131111997755
Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College Camels4466881010121214141616
DartmouthDartmouth Big Green33111515131311119977
FordhamFordham Rams6688101012121414161622
HarvardHarvard Crimson55331115151313111199
JacksonvilleJacksonville Fins8810101212141416162244
MITMIT Engineers77553311151513131111
Roger WilliamsRoger Williams Hawks1010121214141616224466
StanfordStanford Cardinal997755331115151313
TuftsTufts Jumbos12121414161622446688
Coast GuardCoast Guard Bears111199775533111515
MichiganMichigan Wolverines14141616224466881010
Rhode IslandRhode Island Rams131311119977553311
VermontVermont Catamounts16162244668810101212
YaleYale Bulldogs15151313111199775533