McCurdy Memorial

Summary

Saturday, October 3:

The day started with steady 8kts, Army and William and Mary were given a breakdown due to their masts becoming un-stepped mid race. The wind died around 3pm with only 1 rotation being completed Saturday.

Sunday, October 4:

On Sunday racing was underway at 10:45AM. It was an overcast day with intermittent rain and wind out of the northeasterly direction at 7-10kts. It was a great day on the Northeast River and thank you to all the teams who participated!

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1DrexelDragons192746
2MarylandTerps282654
3VillanovaWildcats392160
4Stony BrookSeawolves603393
5William and MaryTribe3377110
6AmericanEagles4276118
*7PrincetonTigers7849127
*8ArmyBlack Knights6562127
9LehighMountain Hawks7850128
10RutgersScarlet Knights7665141
11SyracuseOrange5588143
12Maryland/BaltimoreRetrievers8579164
13DelawareBlue Hens6899167
14Loyola CollegeGreyhounds10686192
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.