2026 Rose Bowl Regatta

Description

Odd-numbered teams rotate into next boat while even-numbered teams rotate into previous boat (swap) every 2 races, and when switching divisions.

A Division

Team1A2A3A4A5A6A
Boston CollegeBoston College Eagles878713713733
BrownBrown Bears40403131201201
Cal PolyCal Poly Mustangs137137333535
Cal Poly MaritimeCal Poly Maritime Keelhaulers474740403131
FordhamFordham Rams333535123123
NorthwesternNorthwestern Wildcats232347474040
Penn StatePenn State Nittany Lions3535123123202202
Roger WilliamsRoger Williams Hawks828223234747
Santa Barbara CitySanta Barbara City Vaqueros123123202202131131
St. Mary'sSt. Mary's Seahawks373782822323
TulaneTulane Green Wave202202131131125125
Coast GuardCoast Guard Bears393937378282
Kings PointKings Point Mariners1311311251258888
BerkeleyBerkeley Bears363639393737
UC Los AngelesUC Los Angeles Bruins12512588883838
UC San DiegoUC San Diego Tritons1136363939
UC Santa BarbaraUC Santa Barbara Gauchos88883838132132
UC Santa CruzUC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs44113636
HawaiiHawaii Rainbows38381321328181
UNC WilmingtonUNC Wilmington Seahawks24244411
Southern CalSouthern Cal Trojans13213281818787
VermontVermont Catamounts201201242444
WashingtonWashington Huskies81818787137137
Western WashingtonWestern Washington Vikings31312012012424

B Division

Team1B2B3B4B5B6B
Boston CollegeBoston College Eagles404047472323
BrownBrown Bears87878181132132
Cal PolyCal Poly Mustangs474723238282
Cal Poly MaritimeCal Poly Maritime Keelhaulers13713787878181
FordhamFordham Rams232382823737
NorthwesternNorthwestern Wildcats331371378787
Penn StatePenn State Nittany Lions828237373939
Roger WilliamsRoger Williams Hawks353533137137
Santa Barbara CitySanta Barbara City Vaqueros373739393636
St. Mary'sSt. Mary's Seahawks123123353533
TulaneTulane Green Wave3939363611
Coast GuardCoast Guard Bears2022021231233535
Kings PointKings Point Mariners36361144
BerkeleyBerkeley Bears131131202202123123
UC Los AngelesUC Los Angeles Bruins11442424
UC San DiegoUC San Diego Tritons125125131131202202
UC Santa BarbaraUC Santa Barbara Gauchos442424201201
UC Santa CruzUC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs8888125125131131
HawaiiHawaii Rainbows24242012013131
UNC WilmingtonUNC Wilmington Seahawks38388888125125
Southern CalSouthern Cal Trojans20120131314040
VermontVermont Catamounts13213238388888
WashingtonWashington Huskies313140404747
Western WashingtonWestern Washington Vikings81811321323838