Navigate
Menu
Content
Our sponsors
Mar 29, 2024 @ 11:53:58 EDT
Menu
Home
Fall 2023
Report
Full Scores
Division A
Division B
Sailors
Rotations
Notice Board
Sodus Bay Open
Host
Rochester
Date
September 30 - October 1, 2023
Type
Fundamental Regatta
Boat
420
Scoring
2 Divisions
Registrations
School
Team
Div.
Rank
Skipper
Races
Crew
Races
Cornell University
Big Red
A
3
Jack Merrill '24
Theodore Taylor '25
B
5
Aidan Lane '24
Wynne Williams '27
Hamilton College
Continentals
A
5
Alan Becker '27
1-4
Allen Underwood III '25
Ethan Stone '25
5-10
B
1
Michael Stewart '25
Mary Powell '27
1-2,5-10
Jackson Strout '24
3-4
Penn State Behrend
Sea Lions
A
1
Anthony Farrar '26
Benita Bowden '25
1-4,7-10
Hailey Rupp '25
5-6
B
6
Bryce Nill '26
1-4,7-10
Chandler DeBarros '24
Chon In Chan '26
5-6
Penn State University
Nittany Lions
A
8
Barrett Lhamon '26
Ryan Galella '27
B
9
Joseph Simpkins '27
Nathan Mascia '26
Reserves
James Abraham '25 *
Aditya Patel '25 *
Queen's University
Gaels
A
4
B
3
Rochester Institute of Technology
Tigers 1
A
2
Cameron Turner '24
Hayden Graff '27
1-4
James Mercer '27
5-10
B
2
Cole Bender '26
1-4,7-8
Kayla Maguire '26
1-4
Kayla Maguire '26
5-6,9-10
Kristen McDonough '25
5-10
Rochester Institute of Technology
Tigers 2
A
9
John Wynne '25
Brooke Stankiewicz '25
1-4
Abigail Broscius '25
5-10
B
8
Hayden Robertson '26
1-4
Sadie Goldberg '26
Margaret Arocho '25
5-10
Reserves
Alden Burt '28
Maleah Sena '26
Syracuse University
Orange
A
10
Collin Ross '25
Jack Cossari '26
B
11
Laura Jayne '25
Braden Haulman '26
U. S. Military Academy
Black Knights
A
12
Nic Delia '25
1-8
Liam Fitzgerald '25
1-2,5-8
Sophie Fernandez '26
9-10
Kwame Adusei-Poku '27
3-4,9-10
B
12
Kayla Teuscher '26
1-4,7-10
Sophie Fernandez '26
1-2
Sophie Fernandez '26
5-6
Sebastian Bustamante '26
3-6
Matthew Jack '25
7-10
Reserves
Sophia Casler '26
University of Pittsburgh
Panthers
A
6
Henry Polaski '25
Zander Lai '27
B
7
Olivia Kearns '24
Michael Grychowski '27
1-2,7-8
Andrew Shaz '27
3-6,9-10
University of Rochester
Yellowjackets
A
11
Asa Guldbrandsen '26
1
Carlos Lopez '27
1,3-4
Carlos Lopez '27
2
Asa Guldbrandsen '26
2
Martin Oka '27
3-4
Lydia Levesque '24
5-10
Josephine Freis '25
5-10
B
10
Joseph Dapello '24
Matias Salinas Pintos '25
1-4
Nate Shaffer '26
5-10
University of Toronto
True Blue
A
7
Callum Linegar '26 *
Lincoln Mac '25 *
B
4
Maya Mills '27 *
Charlotte Piper '25 *